War Horse Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 2:26:54

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





War Horse (2011)

War Horse (2011)

Separated by War. Tested by Battle. Bound by Friendship.


Follows a young man named Albert and his horse, Joey, and how their bond is broken when Joey is sold to the cavalry and sent to the trenches of World War One. Despite being too young to enlist, Albert heads to France to save his friend.

How to watch War Horse For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch War Horse (2011) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Derick Darrington says :

    god bless u, i'll finally watch this movie

  • Alva Amburgey says :

    I have been previously searching for this all over! *_* Best wishes so much~!

  • Jerold Jonson says :

    In my opinion that for like movie you must appreciate the visual effects

  • Denise Dilbeck says :

    Appreciation for uploading this movie.I'd fun watching it , this extremely good, this format works well with me but not buffer

  • Shelly Senn says :

    Hello! I seemed to be sooo happy to obtain this movie, been looking for doing this everywhere - so with thanks!

Jeremy Irvine Jeremy Irvine
as Albert Narracott
Tom Hiddleston Tom Hiddleston
as Capt. James Nicholls
Benedict Cumberbatch Benedict Cumberbatch
as Maj. Jamie Stewart
Toby Kebbell Toby Kebbell
as Geordie Soldier
Emily Watson Emily Watson
as Rose Narracott
David Thewlis David Thewlis
as Lyons
Peter Mullan Peter Mullan
as Ted Narracott
David Kross David Kross
as Pvt. Günther Schröder
Nicolas Bro Nicolas Bro
as Friedrich
Eddie Marsan Eddie Marsan
as Sgt. Fry
Niels Arestrup Niels Arestrup
as Grandfather
Celine Buckens Celine Buckens
as Emilie
Matt Milne Matt Milne
as Andrew Easton
Robert Emms Robert Emms
as David Lyons
Rainer Bock Rainer Bock
as Brandt
Geoff Bell Geoff Bell
as Sgt. Sam Perkins
Tony Pitts Tony Pitts
as Sgt. Martin
Irfan Hussein Irfan Hussein
as Sgt. Maj. Singh
Pip Torrens Pip Torrens
as Maj. Tompkins
Patrick Kennedy Patrick Kennedy
as Lt.Waverley
Liam Cunningham Liam Cunningham
as Army Doctor
Hinnerk Schönemann Hinnerk Schönemann
as Soldier
Sebastian Hülk Sebastian Hülk
as German Officer at Farm
Philippe Nahon Philippe Nahon
as French Auctioneer
Trystan Pütter Trystan Pütter
as German Trench Soldier
Anian Zollner Anian Zollner
as Senior German Officer
Hannes Wegener Hannes Wegener
as German Officer
Maximilian Brückner Maximilian Brückner
as German Artillery Officer
Markus Tomczyk Markus Tomczyk
as German Artillery Soldier
Peter Benedict Peter Benedict
as German Officer on Bridge
Michael Kranz Michael Kranz
as Junior German Officer
Julian Wadham Julian Wadham
as Trench Captain
Maggie Ollerenshaw Maggie Ollerenshaw
as Narracott's Neighbor
Seamus O'Neill Seamus O'Neill
as Farmer
Steven Spielberg Steven Spielberg
Directing
Director
Lee Hall Lee Hall
Writing
Screenplay
Richard Curtis Richard Curtis
Writing
Writer
Michael Kahn Michael Kahn
Editing
Editor
Janusz Kamiński Janusz Kamiński
Camera
Director of Photography
Rick Carter Rick Carter
Art
Production Design
John Williams John Williams
Sound
Original Music Composer
Lee Sandales Lee Sandales
Art
Set Decoration
Joanna Johnston Joanna Johnston
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Kathleen Kennedy Kathleen Kennedy
Production
Producer
Steven Spielberg Steven Spielberg
Production
Producer
Jina Jay Jina Jay
Production
Casting
Andrew Ackland-Snow Andrew Ackland-Snow
Art
Art Direction
Molly Hughes Molly Hughes
Art
Art Direction
Hattie Storey Hattie Storey
Art
Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Gary Tomkins
Art
Art Direction
David Crossman David Crossman
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Neil Lamont Neil Lamont
Art
Supervising Art Director
Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro
Art
Assistant Art Director
Jodie Jackman Jodie Jackman
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett Amanda Pettett
Art
Construction Coordinator
Orin Beaton Orin Beaton
Sound
Boom Operator
Richard Hymns Richard Hymns
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Gary Rydstrom
Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Gary Rydstrom
Sound
Sound Designer
Dennie Thorpe Dennie Thorpe
Sound
Foley
Jana Vance Jana Vance
Sound
Foley
Tom Johnson Tom Johnson
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Krawczyk Anna Krawczyk
Crew
Special Effects Coordinator
Bryn Lawrence Bryn Lawrence
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
David Appleby David Appleby
Camera
Still Photographer
Andrew Cooper Andrew Cooper
Camera
Still Photographer
David Devlin David Devlin
Lighting
Gaffer
Eddie Knight Eddie Knight
Lighting
Gaffer
Antoinette Boulat Antoinette Boulat
Production
Casting
Simone Bär Simone Bär
Production
Casting
Alexandra Montag Alexandra Montag
Production
Casting
Calandra Meredith Calandra Meredith
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Russell Barnett Russell Barnett
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
James Pavlou James Pavlou
Costume & Make-Up
Set Costumer
Ramiro Belgardt Ramiro Belgardt
Sound
Music Editor
Holly Gray Holly Gray
Crew
Transportation Coordinator
Sandra Frieze Sandra Frieze
Crew
Dialect Coach
Anna Worley Anna Worley
Directing
Script Supervisor
Joe Hopker Joe Hopker
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Josy Howard Josy Howard
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Carla Vicenzino Carla Vicenzino
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Rupert Simon Rupert Simon
Costume & Make-Up
Key Hair Stylist
Catherine Heys Catherine Heys
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Emily Bilverstone Emily Bilverstone
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle Audrey Doyle
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Jennifer Hegarty Jennifer Hegarty
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Lois Burwell Lois Burwell
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Designer
Mitch Dubin Mitch Dubin
Camera
Camera Operator
Simon Baker Simon Baker
Camera
Camera Operator
John Marzano John Marzano
Camera
Camera Operator
David Appleby David Appleby
Camera
Key Grip
Jim Kwiatkowski Jim Kwiatkowski
Camera
Key Grip
Ronnie Phillips Ronnie Phillips
Lighting
Rigging Gaffer
Toby Plaskitt Toby Plaskitt
Camera
Russian Arm Operator
David Sillery David Sillery
Crew
Armorer
Caroline Wilson Caroline Wilson
Crew
Armory Coordinator
Laurent Benhamo Laurent Benhamo
Visual Effects
Animation
Kevin Spruce Kevin Spruce
Visual Effects
Animation
Stuart M. Ellis Stuart M. Ellis
Visual Effects
Animation
Michael Mulholland Michael Mulholland
Crew
CG Supervisor
Matt Bell Matt Bell
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Carl Bianco Carl Bianco
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Fernando Borges-Pacheco Fernando Borges-Pacheco
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Sagar Rathod Sagar Rathod
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Penn Stevens Penn Stevens
Visual Effects
Creature Technical Director
Joshua Wassung Joshua Wassung
Visual Effects
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Duncan Burbidge Duncan Burbidge
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Ben Morris Ben Morris
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ciaran Devine Ciaran Devine
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Michele Fabbro Michele Fabbro
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel Fernandez Daniel Fernandez
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Noah Taylor Noah Taylor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Cheryl Nardi Cheryl Nardi
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi Cheryl Nardi
Sound
ADR Editor
Richard Quinn Richard Quinn
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn Richard Quinn
Sound
ADR Editor
Colette D. Dahanne Colette D. Dahanne
Sound
Foley Editor
Jonathan Null Jonathan Null
Sound
ADR Supervisor
David Cheesman David Cheesman
Art
Property Master
Adam Somner Adam Somner
Directing
First Assistant Director
Solomon Artistes Solomon Artistes
Production
Extras Casting
Constantine Gregory Constantine Gregory
Production
ADR Voice Casting