The Railway Man Full Movie HD 720p

You must be a free registered user to access this movie

00:00 / 1:56:32

Watch Movies from the Links Below:





The Railway Man (2013)

The Railway Man (2013)

Revenge is never a straight line.


A victim from World War II's "Death Railway" sets out to find those responsible for his torture. A true story.

How to watch The Railway Man For Free - click on the play icon in the middle of the screen and wait for movie to load. You must login to watch this if you don't have an account please register firstly, it's free.

Watch The Railway Man (2013) Online Free Here No Downloading Required. Enjoy watching and Don't forget to leave a comment to let others know that video is working fine.

Comments List

  • Scottie Sarvis says :

    god bless u, i'm able to finally watch this movie

  • Denise Dilbeck says :

    Fastestest HD Stream I have ever seen inside life. Really Great Quality! Thanks again with the service, I recently upgraded my account.

  • Zola Zollner says :

    Hope this video lives up to the whole set of hype

  • Kimbery Kump says :

    love this movie

Jeremy Irvine Jeremy Irvine
as Young Eric
Colin Firth Colin Firth
as Eric
Stellan Skarsgård Stellan Skarsgård
as Finlay
Michael MacKenzie Michael MacKenzie
as Sutton
Nicole Kidman Nicole Kidman
as Patti
Jeffrey Daunton Jeffrey Daunton
as Burton
Tanroh Ishida Tanroh Ishida
as Young Nagase
Tom Stokes Tom Stokes
as Withins
Bryan Probets Bryan Probets
as Major York
Tom Hobbs Tom Hobbs
as Thorlby
Sam Reid Sam Reid
as Young Finlay
Akos Armont Akos Armont
as Jackson
Takato Kitamoto Takato Kitamoto
as Japanese Officer
Keith Fleming Keith Fleming
as Removal Man
Ben Aldridge Ben Aldridge
as Baliff
Yutaka Izumihara Yutaka Izumihara
as Japanese NCO
Louis Toshio Okada Louis Toshio Okada
as Hank the Yank
Micheal Doonan Micheal Doonan
as Doctor Rogers
Shoota Tanahshi Shoota Tanahshi
as Japanese Mechanic
Peter Tuinstra Peter Tuinstra
as Pump Operator
Shogo Tanikawa Shogo Tanikawa
as Japanese Engineer
Ben Warren Ben Warren
as Cook
Yasuhiko Miyauchi Yasuhiko Miyauchi
as Japanese Sergeant
Keiichi Enomoto Keiichi Enomoto
as Sakamoto
Masa Yamaguchi Masa Yamaguchi
as Kempai Officer
Hiroyuki Sanada Hiroyuki Sanada
as Nagase
Ewen Leslie Ewen Leslie
as Captain Thompson
Shinji Ikefuji Shinji Ikefuji
as Thug Sergeant
Jack McTaggart Jack McTaggart
as Australian Soldier
Sarah McVicar Sarah McVicar
as Nurse
Therese Bradley Therese Bradley
as Mother
Byron J. Brochmann Byron J. Brochmann
as British Trooper POW (uncredited)
Marta Dusseldorp Marta Dusseldorp
as Memsahib (uncredited)
Charlie Ruedpokanon Charlie Ruedpokanon
as Japanese Guard (uncredited)
Jonathan Teplitzky Jonathan Teplitzky
Directing
Director
Andy Paterson Andy Paterson
Writing
Screenplay
Frank Cottrell Boyce Frank Cottrell Boyce
Writing
Screenplay
Eric Lomax Eric Lomax
Writing
Author
David Hirschfelder David Hirschfelder
Sound
Original Music Composer
Garry Phillips Garry Phillips
Camera
Director of Photography
Nikki Barrett Nikki Barrett
Production
Casting
Steven Jones-Evans Steven Jones-Evans
Art
Production Design
Nicki McCallum Nicki McCallum
Art
Art Direction
Nicki Gardiner Nicki Gardiner
Art
Set Decoration
Lizzy Gardiner Lizzy Gardiner
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Design
Chris Brown Chris Brown
Production
Producer
Bill Curbishley Bill Curbishley
Production
Producer
Andy Paterson Andy Paterson
Production
Producer
Kaprice Kea Kaprice Kea
Production
Casting
Caroline Stewart Caroline Stewart
Production
Casting
Ben Parkinson Ben Parkinson
Production
Casting
Zeljka Stanin Zeljka Stanin
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Leanne Belbin Leanne Belbin
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Jodie Hellingman Jodie Hellingman
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Gail Kane Gail Kane
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Lynne O'Brien Lynne O'Brien
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Desiree Vogelsang Desiree Vogelsang
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Isobel Donald Isobel Donald
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Wendy Kemp Forbes Wendy Kemp Forbes
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Megan Giles Megan Giles
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Delia Letham Delia Letham
Costume & Make-Up
Additional Hairstylist
Tia Stephanou Tia Stephanou
Costume & Make-Up
Assistant Hairstylist
Shane Thomas Shane Thomas
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Wendy De Waal Wendy De Waal
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Designer
Louise Coulston Louise Coulston
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Sudjai Tangsiri Sudjai Tangsiri
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Ivana Primorac Ivana Primorac
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Kerry Warn Kerry Warn
Costume & Make-Up
Hairstylist
Vitchu Chavasit Vitchu Chavasit
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Jessica Cruickshank Jessica Cruickshank
Costume & Make-Up
Hair Supervisor
Lek Limsittiporn Lek Limsittiporn
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Artist
Vitchu Chavasit Vitchu Chavasit
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Jessica Cruickshank Jessica Cruickshank
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Supervisor
Tammie Dineen Tammie Dineen
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Trainee
Cori Burnett Cori Burnett
Costume & Make-Up
Makeup Trainee
Victor Kirk Victor Kirk
Art
Additional Set Dresser
Hamish Raven Hamish Raven
Art
Additional Set Dresser
Jeff Sturm Jeff Sturm
Art
Additional Set Dresser
Jodie Cooper Jodie Cooper
Art
Art Department Assistant
Russell McGovern Russell McGovern
Art
Art Department Assistant
Jocelyn Thomas Jocelyn Thomas
Art
Art Department Coordinator
Caireen Todd Caireen Todd
Art
Assistant Art Director
Saul Fitton Saul Fitton
Crew
Carpenter
Matthew Wenn Matthew Wenn
Crew
Carpenter
Wayne Diskin Wayne Diskin
Crew
Carpenter
Phil Bowen Phil Bowen
Crew
Carpenter
Jake Drummond Jake Drummond
Crew
Carpenter
Jamie McCallum Jamie McCallum
Crew
Carpenter
Callum Webster Callum Webster
Art
Concept Artist
Ross Cairns Ross Cairns
Art
Construction Foreman
Ross Donoghue Ross Donoghue
Art
Construction Foreman
Ukit Reunsukon Ukit Reunsukon
Art
Construction Manager
Colin H. Fraser Colin H. Fraser
Art
Construction Manager
John Rann John Rann
Art
Construction Manager
Ron Wallekers Ron Wallekers
Art
Head Greensman
Sam Curren Sam Curren
Art
Painter
Iain Geddes Iain Geddes
Art
Painter
Bobby Gee Bobby Gee
Art
Painter
Willem van Heemstra Willem van Heemstra
Art
Petty Cash Buyer
Justine Dunn Justine Dunn
Art
Property Master
Jaen Tanghom Jaen Tanghom
Art
Property Master
Jim Elliott Jim Elliott
Art
Property Master
Paula Whiteway Paula Whiteway
Art
Set Designer
Tony Williams Tony Williams
Art
Set Designer
Corey O'Connell Corey O'Connell
Art
Set Dresser
Mick Bennett Mick Bennett
Art
Set Painter
Katrina Bull Katrina Bull
Art
Set Painter
John Rooney John Rooney
Art
Set Painter
Zoe Wight Zoe Wight
Art
Standby Art Director
Graeme Callander Graeme Callander
Art
Storyboard Artist
Steve Spence Steve Spence
Art
Supervising Art Director
Bert Ross Bert Ross
Art
Supervising Carpenter
Todd Carmody Todd Carmody
Camera
Additional Grip
Jason McPhee Jason McPhee
Camera
Additional Grip
Rusty Rusty
Camera
Additional Grip
Brooke Ledingham Brooke Ledingham
Camera
Additional Grip
Josh Calder Josh Calder
Camera
Assistant Grip
Dillan Hamer Dillan Hamer
Camera
Assistant Grip
Marcus Ballantine Marcus Ballantine
Camera
Assistant Grip
Surarak Sriaumka Surarak Sriaumka
Lighting
Best Boy Electrician
Billy Harmer Billy Harmer
Camera
Best Boy Grip
Chalew Turmkratok Chalew Turmkratok
Camera
Best Boy Grip
Julie Bills Julie Bills
Camera
Camera Operator
Laura Dinnett Laura Dinnett
Camera
Camera Trainee
Treenuch Aerawan Treenuch Aerawan
Camera
Clapper Loader
Paul Knox Paul Knox
Camera
Data Wrangler
Christopher Reig Christopher Reig
Camera
Data Wrangler
Fraser Denholm Fraser Denholm
Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Christopher R. Nunn Christopher R. Nunn
Camera
Digital Imaging Technician
Jattupong Koonsoot Jattupong Koonsoot
Lighting
Electrician
Yootthapoom Peatonga Yootthapoom Peatonga
Lighting
Electrician
Pronsak Pojang Pronsak Pojang
Lighting
Electrician
Chanpen Poonperm Chanpen Poonperm
Lighting
Electrician
Alongkorn Sinsamorn Alongkorn Sinsamorn
Lighting
Electrician
Sittichai Teankaw Sittichai Teankaw
Lighting
Electrician
Nalit Sangpa Nalit Sangpa
Lighting
Electrician
Grant McLean Grant McLean
Lighting
Electrician
Callum Milne Callum Milne
Lighting
Electrician
Derrick Peters Derrick Peters
Camera
First Assistant "A" Camera
John Harper John Harper
Camera
First Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Shakeshaft Paul Shakeshaft
Camera
First Assistant Camera
Matt Slattery Matt Slattery
Lighting
Gaffer
Anusorn JitPong Anusorn JitPong
Lighting
Gaffer
John Colley John Colley
Lighting
Gaffer
Ewan Epton Ewan Epton
Crew
Generator Operator
Ed Lancaster Ed Lancaster
Camera
Grip
Martin Campbell Martin Campbell
Camera
Grip
Veera Tikratok Veera Tikratok
Camera
Grip
Anak Klahan Anak Klahan
Camera
Grip
Virat Boontor Virat Boontor
Camera
Grip
Luke Stone Luke Stone
Camera
Key Grip
Charruek Thatanam Charruek Thatanam
Camera
Key Grip
Warwick Drucker Warwick Drucker
Camera
Key Grip
Theo Berman Theo Berman
Camera
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Erin Currie Erin Currie
Camera
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Wood Scott Wood
Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Iain Harrison Iain Harrison
Lighting
Standby Rigger
Luke Nixon Luke Nixon
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Simon Baker Simon Baker
Camera
Steadicam Operator
Jaap Buitendijk Jaap Buitendijk
Camera
Still Photographer
Rahul Deshprabhu Rahul Deshprabhu
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Ian Dodman Ian Dodman
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Konstantin Kovalenko Konstantin Kovalenko
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Sebastian Ravagnani Sebastian Ravagnani
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Jensen Toms Jensen Toms
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Rakitha Vithanage Rakitha Vithanage
Visual Effects
3D Artist
Dustin Cumming Dustin Cumming
Crew
Compositor
Ian Douglass Ian Douglass
Crew
Compositor
Chris Jackson Chris Jackson
Crew
Compositor
Daniel Loui Daniel Loui
Crew
Compositor
Tim Parsons Tim Parsons
Crew
Compositor
Takahiro Suzuki Takahiro Suzuki
Crew
Compositor
Ben Tanti Ben Tanti
Crew
Compositor
Randy Vellacott Randy Vellacott
Crew
Compositor
Dominique Cama Dominique Cama
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Helen Kok Helen Kok
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jayne da Costa Jayne da Costa
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Justine Angus Justine Angus
Sound
ADR Editor
Peter Gleaves Peter Gleaves
Sound
ADR Recordist
Emmet O'Donnell Emmet O'Donnell
Sound
ADR Recordist
Linda Murdoch Linda Murdoch
Sound
ADR Supervisor
Jared Dwyer Jared Dwyer
Sound
Assistant Sound Editor
Ben Wyatt Ben Wyatt
Sound
Boom Operator
Teekhayu Kongchayuth Teekhayu Kongchayuth
Sound
Boom Operator
Colin Gregory Colin Gregory
Sound
Boom Operator
Bronwyn Murphy Bronwyn Murphy
Sound
Dialogue Editor
Bruce Emery Bruce Emery
Sound
Dolby Consultant
Dan Johnston Dan Johnston
Sound
Foley Artist
Andrew Simmons Andrew Simmons
Sound
Foley Editor
Mick Boraso Mick Boraso
Sound
Foley Editor
Duncan McAllister Duncan McAllister
Sound
Foley Recordist
Blair Slater Blair Slater
Sound
Foley Supervisor
Scott Bruce Scott Bruce
Sound
Sound Assistant
Thayna McLaughlin Thayna McLaughlin
Sound
Sound Assistant
Andrew Plain Andrew Plain
Sound
Sound Designer
Stuart Morton Stuart Morton
Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Colin Nicolson Colin Nicolson
Sound
Sound Mixer
Craig Walmsley Craig Walmsley
Sound
Sound Recordist
Gethin Creagh Gethin Creagh
Sound
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brahim Achabbakhe Brahim Achabbakhe
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Andy Smart Andy Smart
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
John Walton John Walton
Crew
Stunt Coordinator
Caroline Stewart Caroline Stewart
Production
Additional Casting
Vanessa Baker Vanessa Baker
Production
ADR Voice Casting
Tamonwan Ngamvilai Tamonwan Ngamvilai
Production
Casting Assistant
Natalie Wall Natalie Wall
Production
Casting Associate
Warunee Nawatthanaphaiboon Warunee Nawatthanaphaiboon
Production
Casting Coordinator
Kaprice Kea Kaprice Kea
Production
Casting Director
Joshua Taylor Joshua Taylor
Production
Extras Casting Assistant
Bud Hopes Bud Hopes
Production
Extras Casting
Ben Parkinson Ben Parkinson
Production
Extras Casting
Amanda Mattes Amanda Mattes
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Assistant
Adam Dalli Adam Dalli
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Thitipang Pungsung Thitipang Pungsung
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Coordinator
Amy Mitchell Amy Mitchell
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Standby
Elizabeth Rice Elizabeth Rice
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Standby
Benyapa Sananpanich Benyapa Sananpanich
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Standby
Sally-Gay McCann Sally-Gay McCann
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Standby
Caroline Thorpe Caroline Thorpe
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Standby
Damir Peranovic Damir Peranovic
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Sanivad Pungsung Sanivad Pungsung
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Katherine Burchill Katherine Burchill
Costume & Make-Up
Costume Supervisor
Jo Dale Jo Dale
Editing
Assistant Editor
Lea Morement Lea Morement
Editing
Assistant Editor
David Birrell David Birrell
Editing
Associate Editor
Brisha Gurung Brisha Gurung
Editing
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Olivier Fontenay Olivier Fontenay
Editing
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jolayne Crabbe Jolayne Crabbe
Editing
Digital Intermediate Editor
Catherine Duroux Catherine Duroux
Editing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Katherine Heads Katherine Heads
Editing
Digital Intermediate Producer
Matthew T. Griffin Matthew T. Griffin
Editing
Digital Intermediate
Amelia Ford Amelia Ford
Editing
First Assistant Editor
Tania Carter Tania Carter
Crew
Animal Wrangler
Sue Clarke Sue Clarke
Crew
Animal Wrangler
Kevin Chisnall Kevin Chisnall
Crew
Supervising Armorer
Allan Mowbray Allan Mowbray
Crew
Armorer
William Conacher William Conacher
Crew
Dialogue Coach
Glynn Henderson Glynn Henderson
Crew
Health and Safety
Pamela Willis Pamela Willis
Directing
Script Supervisor
Lucy Enfield Lucy Enfield
Directing
Script Supervisor
Shug McGurk Shug McGurk
Crew
Security
Gary Nicholson Gary Nicholson
Art
Title Designer
Terri Robinson Terri Robinson
Production
Travel Coordinator
Maire Tracey Maire Tracey
Crew
Unit Publicist
Charles McDonald Charles McDonald
Crew
Unit Publicist
Jason Fernandez Jason Fernandez
Sound
Music Editor
Maggie Rodford Maggie Rodford
Sound
Music Supervisor
Russell D. Equi Russell D. Equi
Crew
Transportation Captain
Tony Clarke Tony Clarke
Production
Location Manager
Miglet Crichton Miglet Crichton
Production
Location Manager
Prawit Saenthit Prawit Saenthit
Production
Location Manager
David Burt David Burt
Production
Assistant Location Manager
Nick Foley Nick Foley
Art
Art Department Assistant